MatchTrak | S11L-17-Allstars
AYSO Area 11-L - South OC
Fall 2017 Allstars Tournament

Game Scheduling and Referee System


Your AYSO Websites ~
  AYSO Section 11
  AYSO Area 11L


Welcome to the Area 11L 2017 Fall Allstars Schedule

Semi Finals/Finals will be played at Lake Forest Sports Park on Feb 3rd, 2018- Official Schedule Pending

DRAFT SCHEDULE

U10

8:30 girls semi 1
9:45 girls semi 2
11:00 boys semi1
12:15 boys semi2
2:00 girls final
3:30 boys final


U12

8:30 girls semi 1
10:00 girls semi 2
11:30am boys semi 1
1:00 boys semi 2

2:30 - girls final
4:00 - boys final


U14

8:00 - girls semi 1
9:40 - girls semi 2
11:20am - boys semi 1
1:00pm - boys semi 2
2:40 - girls final
4:20 - boys final

Championship teams in the U10, U12 and U14 divisions will participate by invitation in Section 11's All-Star Tournament in Garden Grove, California on February 17 & 18 at the Garden Grove Sports Complex.

Official Area L Allstars Webpage(RULES)
http://www.ayso11l.org/all-stars.php


GAMES PLAYED WEEKENDS OF JANUARY 20,21 & 27,28

GAME SCHEDULE

Champions in the U10, U12 and U14 divisions will participate in Section 11's All-Star Tournament in Garden Grove, California on February 17 & 18 at the Garden Grove Sports Complex.


Incorrect Score Correction

Use the link provided at the bottom of the "Game Results" email that is generated automatically when a score is posted to MatchTrak. This will generate an email notifying all affected parties of the score correction request.


Area L Contacts
http://www.ayso11l.org/contact-us.php


Matchtrak Administrator / Owner
Robert Dlugos - support@matchtrak.com



Circuit Information





Teams

122

Games

212

Referees

1928

Admin

schedule@ayso11L.org

Referee Leaderboard - Area L

Current Season


Games

Region

Referee Name

40
38
31
29
26
25
24
24
23
23
22
22
22
20
19

R87
R84
R1422
R85
R86
R41
R889
R889
R1455
R87
R889
R111
R111
R85
R87

Paxton Wolfe
Ronald Ruef
Carl Rambert
Christopher Mciver
Geoffrey Orias
Derek Bartolome
Aidan Yagiz
Fran Irwin
Kurt Zimmerman
Sean Gallagher
Don Beal
Paul Turney
Habib Temori
Glenn Yeik
Stacey Martin

Hall of Fame


Games

Region

Referee Name

728
688
532
446
424
423
390
377
370
352
323
321
314
314
309

R84
R1422
R630
R1422
R87
R111
R630
R111
R87
R85
R84
R85
R889
R630
R86

Ronald Ruef
Carl Rambert
Steven Wilson
Ruggero Broccardo
Stacey Martin
Paul Turney
Behrouz Agharokh
John Mairs
Paxton Wolfe
Phillip Crow
Joseph Likar
Dave Howard
Leon Fleyshman
Angelo Marquez
Ben Murray

Circuit Point System





Standings Sorting

Goal Diff - Goals Against



Points Per Win

6

Points Per Tie

3

Points Per Loss

0

Bonus Points - Shutout

1

Bonus Points - Per Goal

1

Points Per Goal Max

3

Points Loss - Send Off

-3

Goals For - Forfeit

1

Max Goal Diff

3

Max Goal Diff Deduction
(Points Loss Each Goal)

-0




Server: Sinistar / Anonymous

$$WebClient - [Anonymous]

config-home